HALLOWEEN: 26% OFF every challengeEnds in --d --:--:--Claim now

Futures prop firm comparison

Axora Funded vs Topstep compared

Axora Funded and Topstep rules side by side: target, daily and max loss, minimum days, split, payouts and platforms, with the official source for every value.

Axora FundedTopstep
Plan comparedFutures Challenge · $50KTrading Combine · $50K
Profit target$3,000 (6%)$3,000 (6%)
Daily loss$1,100 (2.2%) of the balance at the start of the dayNone by default; $1,000 only with the optional Responsible Trading Advantage
Max loss$2,000 (4%) trailing$2,000 (4%) end-of-day trailing
Minimum days3 days—
Time limitUnlimited—
ConsistencyBest day ≤ 40% of profit (sets when you pass, never fails the account)55% consistency target
Profit split90% from the first payout90%
PayoutsEvery 14 days, from 50 USDT, in USDT or USDC, no KYCRequests after qualifying winning days, up to $6,000 per request
PlatformsOwn web platform (TradingView charts)TopstepX

Terms as published on each firm's official website, checked on 2026-10-18. "—" = not published on the pages checked. Axora Funded: live from our catalogue.

Official sources

Key facts

Updated

  • Axora Funded is a prop firm with its own trading platform.
  • Accounts from $5,000 to $200,000; the cheapest challenge costs $29 (one-time fee).
  • Profit split: 90% to the trader on the funded account.
  • Payouts in USDT (TRC20, ERC20 or BEP20), from 50 USDT, no KYC.
  • Programmes: 2-Step (from $39), 1-Step (from $49) and Futures (from $99).
  • Markets: forex, gold, US indices, 11 crypto pairs 24/7 and CME futures.

$3,000 (6%) vs $3,000 (6%)

Profit target

4% vs 4%

Max loss

2.2% vs —

Daily loss

90% vs 90%

Base split

Futures Challenge: prices and rules

Target 6% · daily loss 3% · max loss 6% trailing · consistency 40%

AccountPricePhase 1 targetDaily lossMax loss
$25,000$99$1,500$750$1,500Choose
$50,000$149$3,000$1,100$2,000Choose
$100,000$249$6,000$2,000$3,000Choose
$150,000$349$9,000$3,000$4,500Choose

Key differences: Axora Funded vs Topstep

We compare each firm's flagship plan: Axora Funded Futures Challenge and Topstep Trading Combine. The percentages are the same at any account size.

  • Target: both ask for 6% in total ($3,000 (6%) vs $3,000 (6%)).
  • Daily loss: Axora Funded: $1,100 (2.2%) of the balance at the start of the day; Topstep: None by default; $1,000 only with the optional Responsible Trading Advantage.
  • Max loss: 4% at both ($2,000 (4%) trailing / $2,000 (4%) end-of-day trailing).
  • Split: 90% base at both. Axora Funded: 90% from the first payout. Topstep: 90%.

Which is easier to pass, Axora Funded vs Topstep?

On paper they are level: both give 0.67% of max loss for every 1% of target.

This is a reading of the published rules, not a pass-rate statistic: how drawdown is measured, news rules and your own style matter as much as the percentages.

Who each one fits

Axora Funded fits better if you want USDT or USDC payouts with no KYC and to trade from the browser.

Topstep fits better if you trade on TopstepX.

How we made this comparison

We read each firm's terms on its official website on 18 October 2026 (links above). Where a value was not on those pages we mark it "—" instead of guessing. Axora Funded terms load live from our catalogue. Prop firms change their rules often: always confirm on the official website before buying.

Axora Funded is not affiliated with Topstep. Trademarks belong to their owners.

Frequently asked questions

Is Axora Funded better than Topstep?

Neither is better for everyone. On their published terms: Target: both ask for 6% in total ($3,000 (6%) vs $3,000 (6%)). Daily loss: Axora Funded: $1,100 (2.2%) of the balance at the start of the day; Topstep: None by default; $1,000 only with the optional Responsible Trading Advantage. Max loss: 4% at both ($2,000 (4%) trailing / $2,000 (4%) end-of-day trailing).

What profit target do Axora Funded vs Topstep have?

Axora Funded: $3,000 (6%). Topstep: $3,000 (6%).

Which pays a higher split, Axora Funded vs Topstep?

Axora Funded: 90% from the first payout. Topstep: 90%.

How much drawdown do Axora Funded vs Topstep allow?

Axora Funded: daily $1,100 (2.2%) of the balance at the start of the day, max $2,000 (4%) trailing. Topstep: daily None by default; $1,000 only with the optional Responsible Trading Advantage, max $2,000 (4%) end-of-day trailing.

Are you affiliated with Topstep?

No. Axora Funded is an independent company, not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Topstep. This comparison only uses their published terms.

Is the Axora Funded capital real?

All accounts are demo accounts with virtual funds that run in a simulated trading environment. Rewards are paid in USDT or USDC based on your simulated performance, according to our terms.

Keep reading

The account you deserve is waiting.

Take the challenge today. Your trading account is ready the second your payment clears.

  • Up to $200,000 account
  • 90% profit split
  • Instant account delivery
  • No time limit when funded
Axora
Titan

FUNDED TRADER

$200K

YOUR NAME

Axora
Elite

FUNDED TRADER

$100K

YOUR NAME