HALLOWEEN: 26% OFF every challengeEnds in --d --:--:--Claim now

Prop firm comparison

Axora Funded vs The5ers compared

Axora Funded and The5ers rules side by side: target, daily and max loss, minimum days, split, payouts and platforms, with the official source for every value.

Axora FundedThe5ers
Plan compared2-Step Challenge · $100KHigh Stakes · $100K
Profit target10% + 5%10% + 5%
Daily loss4% of the higher of balance and equity at 00:00 UTC5%
Max loss8% static10%
Minimum days5 days3 profitable days
Time limit30 daysUnlimited
ConsistencyBest day ≤ 50% of profit (sets when you pass, never fails the account)—
Profit split90% from the first payout80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales
PayoutsEvery 14 days, from 50 USDT, in USDT or USDC, no KYC—
PlatformsOwn web platform (TradingView charts)MT5

Terms as published on each firm's official website, checked on 2026-10-18. "—" = not published on the pages checked. Axora Funded: live from our catalogue.

Official sources

Key facts

Updated

  • Axora Funded is a prop firm with its own trading platform.
  • Accounts from $5,000 to $200,000; the cheapest challenge costs $29 (one-time fee).
  • Profit split: 90% to the trader on the funded account.
  • Payouts in USDT (TRC20, ERC20 or BEP20), from 50 USDT, no KYC.
  • Programmes: 2-Step (from $39), 1-Step (from $49) and Futures (from $99).
  • Markets: forex, gold, US indices, 11 crypto pairs 24/7 and CME futures.

10% + 5% vs 10% + 5%

Profit target

8% vs 10%

Max loss

4% vs 5%

Daily loss

90% vs 80%

Base split

2-Step Challenge: prices and rules

Target 10% + 5% · daily loss 4% · max loss 8% · consistency 50%

AccountPricePhase 1 targetDaily lossMax loss
$5,000$39$500$200$400Choose
$10,000$59$1,000$400$800Choose
$25,000$139$2,500$1,000$2,000Choose
$50,000$249$5,000$2,000$4,000Choose
$100,000$499$10,000$4,000$8,000Choose
$200,000$949$20,000$8,000$16,000Choose

Key differences: Axora Funded vs The5ers

We compare each firm's flagship plan: Axora Funded 2-Step Challenge and The5ers High Stakes. The percentages are the same at any account size.

  • Target: both ask for 15% in total (10% + 5% vs 10% + 5%).
  • Daily loss: The5ers gives more room per day (5%) than Axora Funded (4%).
  • Max loss: The5ers allows more total drawdown (10%) than Axora Funded (8% static).
  • Minimum days: The5ers requires fewer (3 profitable days) than Axora Funded (5 days).
  • Time: The5ers has no time limit; Axora Funded gives 30 days per phase.
  • Split: Axora Funded starts higher (90% from the first payout) than The5ers (80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales).

Which is easier to pass, Axora Funded vs The5ers?

On paper, The5ers leaves more room: 0.67% of max loss for every 1% of total target, against 0.53% at Axora Funded.

This is a reading of the published rules, not a pass-rate statistic: how drawdown is measured, news rules and your own style matter as much as the percentages.

Who each one fits

Axora Funded fits better if the split is your priority, you want USDT or USDC payouts with no KYC and to trade from the browser.

The5ers fits better if you want more total drawdown, you need more daily room, you do not want a deadline, you trade on MT5.

How we made this comparison

We read each firm's terms on its official website on 18 October 2026 (links above). Where a value was not on those pages we mark it "—" instead of guessing. Axora Funded terms load live from our catalogue. Prop firms change their rules often: always confirm on the official website before buying.

Axora Funded is not affiliated with The5ers. Trademarks belong to their owners.

Frequently asked questions

Is Axora Funded better than The5ers?

Neither is better for everyone. On their published terms: Target: both ask for 15% in total (10% + 5% vs 10% + 5%). Daily loss: The5ers gives more room per day (5%) than Axora Funded (4%). Max loss: The5ers allows more total drawdown (10%) than Axora Funded (8% static).

What profit target do Axora Funded vs The5ers have?

Axora Funded: 10% + 5%. The5ers: 10% + 5%.

Which pays a higher split, Axora Funded vs The5ers?

Axora Funded: 90% from the first payout. The5ers: 80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales.

How much drawdown do Axora Funded vs The5ers allow?

Axora Funded: daily 4% of the higher of balance and equity at 00:00 UTC, max 8% static. The5ers: daily 5%, max 10%.

Are you affiliated with The5ers?

No. Axora Funded is an independent company, not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to The5ers. This comparison only uses their published terms.

Is the Axora Funded capital real?

All accounts are demo accounts with virtual funds that run in a simulated trading environment. Rewards are paid in USDT or USDC based on your simulated performance, according to our terms.

Keep reading

The account you deserve is waiting.

Take the challenge today. Your trading account is ready the second your payment clears.

  • Up to $200,000 account
  • 90% profit split
  • Instant account delivery
  • No time limit when funded
Axora
Titan

FUNDED TRADER

$200K

YOUR NAME

Axora
Elite

FUNDED TRADER

$100K

YOUR NAME