HALLOWEEN: 26% OFF every challengeEnds in --d --:--:--Claim now

Prop firm comparison

The5ers vs Maven Trading compared

The5ers and Maven Trading rules side by side: target, daily and max loss, minimum days, split, payouts and platforms, with the official source for every value.

The5ersMaven TradingAxora Funded
Plan comparedHigh Stakes · $100KStandard 2-Step · $50K2-Step Challenge · $100K
Profit target10% + 5%8% + 5%10% + 5%
Daily loss5%4%4% of the higher of balance and equity at 00:00 UTC
Max loss10%8%8% static
Minimum days3 profitable days—5 days
Time limitUnlimited—30 days
Consistency——Best day ≤ 50% of profit (sets when you pass, never fails the account)
Profit split80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales80%90% from the first payout
Payouts—Every 10 business daysEvery 14 days, from 50 USDT, in USDT or USDC, no KYC
PlatformsMT5—Own web platform (TradingView charts)

Terms as published on each firm's official website, checked on 2026-10-18. "—" = not published on the pages checked. Axora Funded: live from our catalogue.

Official sources

Key facts

Updated

  • Axora Funded is a prop firm with its own trading platform.
  • Accounts from $5,000 to $200,000; the cheapest challenge costs $29 (one-time fee).
  • Profit split: 90% to the trader on the funded account.
  • Payouts in USDT (TRC20, ERC20 or BEP20), from 50 USDT, no KYC.
  • Programmes: 2-Step (from $39), 1-Step (from $49) and Futures (from $99).
  • Markets: forex, gold, US indices, 11 crypto pairs 24/7 and CME futures.

10% + 5% vs 8% + 5%

Profit target

10% vs 8%

Max loss

5% vs 4%

Daily loss

80% vs 80%

Base split

2-Step Challenge: prices and rules

Target 10% + 5% · daily loss 4% · max loss 8% · consistency 50%

AccountPricePhase 1 targetDaily lossMax loss
$5,000$39$500$200$400Choose
$10,000$59$1,000$400$800Choose
$25,000$139$2,500$1,000$2,000Choose
$50,000$249$5,000$2,000$4,000Choose
$100,000$499$10,000$4,000$8,000Choose
$200,000$949$20,000$8,000$16,000Choose

Key differences: The5ers vs Maven Trading

We compare each firm's flagship plan: The5ers High Stakes and Maven Trading Standard 2-Step. The percentages are the same at any account size.

  • Target: Maven Trading asks for less profit to pass (8% + 5%) than The5ers (10% + 5%).
  • Daily loss: The5ers gives more room per day (5%) than Maven Trading (4%).
  • Max loss: The5ers allows more total drawdown (10%) than Maven Trading (8%).
  • Split: 80% base at both. The5ers: 80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales. Maven Trading: 80%.

Which is easier to pass, The5ers vs Maven Trading?

On paper, The5ers leaves more room: 0.67% of max loss for every 1% of total target, against 0.62% at Maven Trading.

This is a reading of the published rules, not a pass-rate statistic: how drawdown is measured, news rules and your own style matter as much as the percentages.

Who each one fits

The5ers fits better if you want more total drawdown, you need more daily room, you trade on MT5.

Maven Trading fits better if you prefer smaller targets.

A third option: Axora Funded

If you are comparing The5ers vs Maven Trading, look at Axora Funded too: 2-Step Challenge with a 10% + 5% target, 4% daily loss, 8% static max loss and a 90% split, from $39 one-time. Payouts in USDT or USDC with no KYC, and a free $100,000 trial with no card.

How we made this comparison

We read each firm's terms on its official website on 18 October 2026 (links above). Where a value was not on those pages we mark it "—" instead of guessing. Axora Funded terms load live from our catalogue. Prop firms change their rules often: always confirm on the official website before buying.

Axora Funded is not affiliated with The5ers or Maven Trading. Trademarks belong to their owners.

Frequently asked questions

Is The5ers better than Maven Trading?

Neither is better for everyone. On their published terms: Target: Maven Trading asks for less profit to pass (8% + 5%) than The5ers (10% + 5%). Daily loss: The5ers gives more room per day (5%) than Maven Trading (4%). Max loss: The5ers allows more total drawdown (10%) than Maven Trading (8%).

What profit target do The5ers vs Maven Trading have?

The5ers: 10% + 5%. Maven Trading: 8% + 5%. In total, Maven Trading asks for less.

Which pays a higher split, The5ers vs Maven Trading?

The5ers: 80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales. Maven Trading: 80%.

How much drawdown do The5ers vs Maven Trading allow?

The5ers: daily 5%, max 10%. Maven Trading: daily 4%, max 8%.

Are you affiliated with The5ers or Maven Trading?

No. Axora Funded is an independent company, not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to The5ers or Maven Trading. This comparison only uses their published terms.

Is the Axora Funded capital real?

All accounts are demo accounts with virtual funds that run in a simulated trading environment. Rewards are paid in USDT or USDC based on your simulated performance, according to our terms.

Keep reading

The account you deserve is waiting.

Take the challenge today. Your trading account is ready the second your payment clears.

  • Up to $200,000 account
  • 90% profit split
  • Instant account delivery
  • No time limit when funded
Axora
Titan

FUNDED TRADER

$200K

YOUR NAME

Axora
Elite

FUNDED TRADER

$100K

YOUR NAME