HALLOWEEN: 26% OFF every challengeEnds in --d --:--:--Claim now

Prop firm comparison

FundedNext vs The5ers compared

FundedNext and The5ers rules side by side: target, daily and max loss, minimum days, split, payouts and platforms, with the official source for every value.

FundedNextThe5ersAxora Funded
Plan comparedStellar 2-Step · $100KHigh Stakes · $100K2-Step Challenge · $100K
Profit target8% + 5%10% + 5%10% + 5%
Daily loss5%5%4% of the higher of balance and equity at 00:00 UTC
Max loss10% static10%8% static
Minimum days5 days3 profitable days5 days
Time limitUnlimitedUnlimited30 days
Consistency——Best day ≤ 50% of profit (sets when you pass, never fails the account)
Profit splitup to 80%, plus a 15% reward from the challenge phase80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales90% from the first payout
PayoutsFirst reward after 21 days, then every 14 days—Every 14 days, from 50 USDT, in USDT or USDC, no KYC
Platforms—MT5Own web platform (TradingView charts)

Terms as published on each firm's official website, checked on 2026-10-18. "—" = not published on the pages checked. Axora Funded: live from our catalogue.

Key facts

Updated

  • Axora Funded is a prop firm with its own trading platform.
  • Accounts from $5,000 to $200,000; the cheapest challenge costs $29 (one-time fee).
  • Profit split: 90% to the trader on the funded account.
  • Payouts in USDT (TRC20, ERC20 or BEP20), from 50 USDT, no KYC.
  • Programmes: 2-Step (from $39), 1-Step (from $49) and Futures (from $99).
  • Markets: forex, gold, US indices, 11 crypto pairs 24/7 and CME futures.

8% + 5% vs 10% + 5%

Profit target

10% vs 10%

Max loss

5% vs 5%

Daily loss

80% vs 80%

Base split

2-Step Challenge: prices and rules

Target 10% + 5% · daily loss 4% · max loss 8% · consistency 50%

AccountPricePhase 1 targetDaily lossMax loss
$5,000$39$500$200$400Choose
$10,000$59$1,000$400$800Choose
$25,000$139$2,500$1,000$2,000Choose
$50,000$249$5,000$2,000$4,000Choose
$100,000$499$10,000$4,000$8,000Choose
$200,000$949$20,000$8,000$16,000Choose

Key differences: FundedNext vs The5ers

We compare each firm's flagship plan: FundedNext Stellar 2-Step and The5ers High Stakes. The percentages are the same at any account size.

  • Target: FundedNext asks for less profit to pass (8% + 5%) than The5ers (10% + 5%).
  • Daily loss: the same 5% at both, though each measures it its own way (5% / 5%).
  • Max loss: 10% at both (10% static / 10%).
  • Minimum days: The5ers requires fewer (3 profitable days) than FundedNext (5 days).
  • Split: 80% base at both. FundedNext: up to 80%, plus a 15% reward from the challenge phase. The5ers: 80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales.

Which is easier to pass, FundedNext vs The5ers?

On paper, FundedNext leaves more room: 0.77% of max loss for every 1% of total target, against 0.67% at The5ers.

This is a reading of the published rules, not a pass-rate statistic: how drawdown is measured, news rules and your own style matter as much as the percentages.

Who each one fits

FundedNext fits better if you prefer smaller targets.

The5ers fits better if you trade on MT5.

A third option: Axora Funded

If you are comparing FundedNext vs The5ers, look at Axora Funded too: 2-Step Challenge with a 10% + 5% target, 4% daily loss, 8% static max loss and a 90% split, from $39 one-time. Payouts in USDT or USDC with no KYC, and a free $100,000 trial with no card.

How we made this comparison

We read each firm's terms on its official website on 18 October 2026 (links above). Where a value was not on those pages we mark it "—" instead of guessing. Axora Funded terms load live from our catalogue. Prop firms change their rules often: always confirm on the official website before buying.

Axora Funded is not affiliated with FundedNext or The5ers. Trademarks belong to their owners.

Frequently asked questions

Is FundedNext better than The5ers?

Neither is better for everyone. On their published terms: Target: FundedNext asks for less profit to pass (8% + 5%) than The5ers (10% + 5%). Daily loss: the same 5% at both, though each measures it its own way (5% / 5%). Max loss: 10% at both (10% static / 10%).

What profit target do FundedNext vs The5ers have?

FundedNext: 8% + 5%. The5ers: 10% + 5%. In total, FundedNext asks for less.

Which pays a higher split, FundedNext vs The5ers?

FundedNext: up to 80%, plus a 15% reward from the challenge phase. The5ers: 80%, rising towards 100% as the account scales.

How much drawdown do FundedNext vs The5ers allow?

FundedNext: daily 5%, max 10% static. The5ers: daily 5%, max 10%.

Are you affiliated with FundedNext or The5ers?

No. Axora Funded is an independent company, not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to FundedNext or The5ers. This comparison only uses their published terms.

Is the Axora Funded capital real?

All accounts are demo accounts with virtual funds that run in a simulated trading environment. Rewards are paid in USDT or USDC based on your simulated performance, according to our terms.

Keep reading

The account you deserve is waiting.

Take the challenge today. Your trading account is ready the second your payment clears.

  • Up to $200,000 account
  • 90% profit split
  • Instant account delivery
  • No time limit when funded
Axora
Titan

FUNDED TRADER

$200K

YOUR NAME

Axora
Elite

FUNDED TRADER

$100K

YOUR NAME